Organizing Committee

Organizing Committee
Honorary Chair
Kiyoung Choi
Seoul National University, Korea
Myung Hoon Sunwoo
Ajou University, Korea
General Co-Chairs
Hyuk-Jae Lee
Seoul National University, Korea
Tobi Delbruck
University of Zurich and ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Mohamad Sawan
Westlake University, China
Technical Program Co-Chairs
Won Woo Ro
Yonsei University, Korea
Shi-Peng Li
Shenzhen University, China
Boris Murmann
Stanford University, USA
Kyung Ki Kim
Daegu University, Korea
Special Session Co-Chairs
Minkyu Je
KAIST, Korea
Kyeong-Sik Min
Kookmin University, Korea
Tinoosh Mohsenin
UMBC, USA
Gwo-Giun (Chris) Lee
National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Shimeng Yu
Georgia Tech, USA
Kea-Tiong (Samuel) Tang
National Tsing Hua, Taiwan
Arindam Basu
City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Leonel Sousa
INESC-ID, Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal
Masato Motomura
Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Lan-Da Van
National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Wei Zhang
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
Tutorial Co-Chairs
Minsoo Rhu
KAIST, Korea
Jae-sun Seo
Arizona State University, USA
Fengwei An
Southern University of Science and Technology, China
Chia-Lin Yang
National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Yu Wang
Tsinghua University, China
Financial Co-Chairs
Kyu-Bok Lee
KETI, Korea
Youngsu Kwon
ETRI, Korea
Plenary Session Co-Chairs
Jongsun Park
Korea University, Korea
Zicheng Liu
Microsoft, USA
Naveen Verma
Princeton University, USA
Publicity Co-Chairs
Yongfu Li
Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
John Paul Strachan
RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Youngjoo Lee
POSTECH, Korea
Qiang Li
University Electronic Science & Technology, China
Ching-Te Chiu
National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
Kiichi Niitsu
Nagoya University, Japan
Jerald Yoo
National University of Singapore, Singapore
Publication Co-Chairs
Chester Sungchung Park
Konkuk University, Korea
Massimo Alioto
National University of Singapore, Singapore
Seung Eun Lee
SEOULTECH, Korea
Exhibition Co-Chairs
Ik-Joon Chang
Kyunghee University, Korea
Jung-Hwan Han
Chungnam National University, Korea
Industrial Session Co-Chairs
Eui Cheol Lim
SK Hynix, Korea
Jin-Gyeong Kim
LG Electronics, Korea
June Paik
FuriosaAI, Korea
Brandon Cho
SEMIFIVE, Korea
Joon-Sung Yang
Yonsei University, Korea
Demo Session Co-Chairs
Wanyeong Jung
KAIST, Korea
Byeongho Choi
KETI, Korea
Local Arrangement Co-Chairs
Hanho Lee
Inha University, Korea
Chae Eun Rhee
Inha University, Korea
Advisory Co-Chairs
Amara Amara
“Terre des hommes” Foundation, Switzerland
Yong Lian
York University, Canada
Hai (Helen) Li
Duke University, USA
Chen-Hao (Robert) Chang
NCHU, Taiwan
Yen-Kuang Chen
Alibaba
Management Co-Chairs
Hyun Kim
SEOULTECH, Korea
Kyuho Lee
UNIST, Korea
Panel Session Co-Chairs
Mingoo Seok
Columbia University, USA
Jihoon Kim
Ewha Woman’s University, Korea
Kang-Yoon Lee
Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Treasurers
Suk-Ju Kang
Sogang University, Korea
Youngmin Kim
Hongik University, Korea
International Liaison Co-Chairs
Seokbum Ko
University of Saskatchewan, Canada
Yoshifumi Nishio
Tokushima University, Japan
Tokunbo Ogunfunmi
Santa Clara University, USA
Jinwook Burm
Sogang University, Korea
Yong-Pan Liu
Tsinghua, China
WiCAS Co-Chairs
Peilin Liu
Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Soojung Ryu
SK Telecom, Korea
Soo Youn Kim
Dongguk University, Korea
SoYoung Kim
Sungkyunkwan University, Korea